Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board - UTDB Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest UTDB tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesConsultancy Services+2Other Consultancy ServicesManpower Supply

Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services

location_on Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959349, is issued by the Tourism Department Uttarakhand, specifically by the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board, with their office located near GMVN, Rudraprayag (246171), Uttarakhand. The bid period opens on 25-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount required

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Other Consultancy ServicesManpower Supply

Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services

location_on Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959349, is issued by the Tourism Department Uttarakhand, specifically by the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board, with their office located near GMVN, Rudraprayag (246171), Uttarakhand. The bid period opens on 25-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education
Legal Services for IP Protection, Enforcement, and Commercialization at Agrinnovate India Limited
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated
ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) Consulting and Certification Services
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy ServicesManpower Supply
Electronics Mission
Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Indian Army
ISO 9001 Quality Management System Consulting and Employee Awareness Workshop
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and Employment
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply+2Housekeeping ServicesEducation And Training Services

Manpower Outsourcing for Hotel Management Institute: Lab Assistant, Cook, Gardener, and Sweeper Services

location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand

This tender is being issued by the Tourism Department, Uttarakhand, specifically through the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board for the State Institute of Hotel Management in Ramnagar. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971626, this opportunity is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required include fixed remuneration for "Others Lab Assistant

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesManpower Supply+2Housekeeping ServicesEducation And Training Services

Manpower Outsourcing for Hotel Management Institute: Lab Assistant, Cook, Gardener, and Sweeper Services

location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand

This tender is being issued by the Tourism Department, Uttarakhand, specifically through the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board for the State Institute of Hotel Management in Ramnagar. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971626, this opportunity is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services.

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
General Administration
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing
location_on Nadia, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services
Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
General Administration
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services
location_on Nadia, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Principal Bench Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
General Administration
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities
location_on Nadia, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesEducation And Training Services+2Consultancy ServicesBuilding Construction

Almora Food and Craft Institute: Developing, Operating, and Maintaining for Tourism Skill Development

location_on Almora, Uttarakhand

The CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board), an organisation under the State Government and UT, invites bids for Tender Reference Number 3176/2-4-62/2025-26 dated 09.09.2025 for the "DEVELOPMENT, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD AND CRAFT INSTITUTE, ALMORA FOR TRAINING AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN HOSPITALITY, TOURISM AND ALLIED SECTORS" at Devali, Almora. This

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEducation And Training Services+2Consultancy ServicesBuilding Construction

Almora Food and Craft Institute: Developing, Operating, and Maintaining for Tourism Skill Development

location_on Almora, Uttarakhand

The CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board), an organisation under the State Government and UT, invites bids for Tender Reference Number 3176/2-4-62/2025-26 dated 09.09.2025 for the "DEVELOPMENT, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD AND CRAFT INSTITUTE, ALMORA FOR TRAINING AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
14 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionBuilding ConstructionReal Estate Service
National Highways Authority Of India
Chittoor-Thatchur NH-716B Wayside Amenities: 30-Year Development & Operations Lease
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Real Estate ServiceBuilding ConstructionCivil And Construction
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Agra Metro Commercial Space Licensing for Development and Operations
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsHealthcare and Medicine
Webel Technology Limited
Integrated Health Management System Development and Maintenance for West Bengal Public Health
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesEducation And Training Services

Almora Food and Craft Institute: Development, Operations, and Skill Training for Hospitality and Tourism

location_on Almora, Uttarakhand

This tender is invited by the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB) for the comprehensive development, operation, and maintenance of the Food and Craft Institute located in Almora. The primary objective of this initiative is to foster training and skill development within the hospitality, tourism,

read more
Opening Date
25 Sep 2026
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEducation And Training Services

Almora Food and Craft Institute: Development, Operations, and Skill Training for Hospitality and Tourism

location_on Almora, Uttarakhand

This tender is invited by the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB) for the comprehensive development, operation, and maintenance of the Food and Craft Institute located in Almora. The primary objective of this initiative is

read more
Opens
25 Sep
Closes
12 Oct
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Education And Training ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board
Almora Food and Craft Institute: Developing, Operating, and Maintaining for Tourism Skill Development
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesManpower Supply
Social Justice And Special Assistance Department
Empanelment of Skill Development Training Providers for Government Programs
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Air Force
Virtual Reality and AI Maintenance Training System for SU-30 MKI Ejection Seats
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+1Other Consultancy Services

Policy Implementation Unit Services for Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board

location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand

This open tender, issued by the CEO of the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB), seeks the Selection of a Policy Implementation Unit (PIU). The UTDB, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this critical service. The tender process commences with document download and sale starting on December

read more
Opening Date
29 Jan 2026
Closing Date
28 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesConsultancy Services+1Other Consultancy Services

Policy Implementation Unit Services for Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board

location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand

This open tender, issued by the CEO of the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB), seeks the Selection of a Policy Implementation Unit (PIU). The UTDB, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this critical service. The tender

read more
Opens
29 Jan
Closes
28 Oct
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Procurement of Corporate Project Management Policy and Services
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesEducation And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Institute Of Technology
Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT Strategy Development and Implementation
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy ServicesTransportation and Logistics
Public Works Department
Adventure Tourism Infrastructure Development at Norbuling Gelling HQ
location_on Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering Services for Sonprayag-Kedarnath Ropeway Development
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesTransportation and Logistics
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering for Govindghat to Hemkund Sahib Ropeway Development
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in uttarakhand tourism development board that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for uttarakhand tourism development board eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant uttarakhand tourism development board tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in uttarakhand tourism development board for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in uttarakhand tourism development board can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in uttarakhand tourism development board. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on uttarakhand tourism development board e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More