Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951058Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951058
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951058, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy service of architectural and structural drawing design and estimation" and is specifically located in Jammu. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:01 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified entities to provide essential architectural and structural design and estimation consultancy services to support the operational and infrastructural needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More