| Tender Title | High-Speed Rail Civil Structure Design Consultancy for 350 Kmph Programme | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NHSRCL/CO/CA/DDC-CIVIL/2026/12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhsrcl, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High Speed Rail Programme For 350 Kmph Design Speed
This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced consultancy firms to contribute to India's ambitious high-speed rail development. The National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking proposals for the crucial "Consultancy for Development of Design of Civil Structures for Bharat High Speed Rail Programme for 350 Kmph Design Speed." This project, with Tender Reference Number NHSRCL/CO/CA/DDC-CIVIL/2026/12, falls under the Services and Consultancy product categories, with a focus on engineering design for high-speed rail infrastructure. The tender documents will be available for download from June 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the Bid Submission Start Date of September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date of September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹59,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000,000. The tendering authority is ED/CONTRACT at NHSRCL, located at 6th Floor, Tower D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029, India. This Open/Advertised tender represents a chance to be at the forefront of designing the future of high-speed transportation in India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed/ Contract |
| Address | National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (nhsrcl),
 6th Floor, Tower D, World Trade Centre,
 Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
HPCL Civil Consultancy and Testing Services for Petroleum House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category