| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail Customer Experience Technologies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NHSRCL/CO/OM/PMC-CET/2026/10 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad High-speed Rail (mahsr)
This tender invitation, reference number NHSRCL/CO/OM/PMC-CET/2026/10, is issued by the National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Project Management Consultancy services. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive design, development, deployment, and ongoing maintenance of customer experience technologies specifically for the Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR) corridor. This significant undertaking falls under the "Works" tender category, with a primary focus on Information Technology/Telecom products, specifically Project Management Consultancy. The tender documents are available for download from May 30, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of INR 23,600 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,85,000. The tendering authority is the Principal Executive Director/O n M, located at National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, 5th to 7th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029. This is an open/advertised tender seeking qualified entities to manage this critical aspect of the MAHSR project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal Executive Director/o N M |
| Address | National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, 
 5th To 7th Floor, Tower-d, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, 
 New Delhi-110029 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd CRM Software Procurement for Enhanced Customer Engagement..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category