Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail: Integrated Customer Experience Technology Solutions

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail: Integrated Customer Experience Technology Solutions
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNHSRCL-CO/ONM/CustExp/2026/05
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail: Integrated Customer Experience Technology Solutions
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNHSRCL-CO/ONM/CustExp/2026/05
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-11 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-12 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,90,67,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad High-speed Rail (mahsr)

This tender, initiated by the National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL), seeks a comprehensive solution for the "Design, Development, Deployment, and Maintenance of Customer Experience Technologies for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR)". As a Public Sector Undertaking, NHSRCL, located at 5th to 7th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029, is the inviting authority, represented by the Principal Executive Director. Operations Maintenance. The tender, identified by reference number NHSRCL-CO/ONM/CustExp/2026/05, falls under the "Works" category and specifically targets the "Information Technology/Telecom" product category, with a sub-category focus on "HSR Customer Technology." This open/advertised tender requires a significant investment, with a Tender Fee of ₹59,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,067,000. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: document downloads commence on April 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from June 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the final deadline of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date was April 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. This procurement represents a substantial opportunity for organizations to contribute to the cutting-edge customer experience infrastructure of India's ambitious high-speed rail network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal Executive Director.operations Maintenanc
AddressNational High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, &#x0d 5th To 7th Floor, Tower-d, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, &#x0d New Delhi-110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-04-12 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Document Production System for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Document Production System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More