Lehrara & Bhagat Singh Water Supply Pipeline Installation Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lehrara & Bhagat Singh Water Supply Pipeline Installation Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_543257_1Tender Reference Number2026DDEFE706 CEE7 40FC 8E63 ADD1B84D029A292ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 31.11 L Tender LocationSonepat , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLehrara & Bhagat Singh Water Supply Pipeline Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543257_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026DDEFE706 CEE7 40FC 8E63 ADD1B84D029A292ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.11 L
  • Tender LocationSonepat,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/l Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In Lehrara, Bhagat Singh

This tender invitation, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Sonipat, seeks bids for the critical project of "P/L water supply line in various streets and areas in Lehrara, Bhagat singh." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, involves a contract value of ₹31,10,630 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹62,000, with an exemption option available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹3,000, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is applicable. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to download tender documents and submit their bids exclusively online within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rahul Poonia
AddressMuncipal Corporation Sonipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More