| Tender Title | Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971798, is issued by the Institute For Plasma Research, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name "Pmo". The bid is open for application from 28-08-2026 5:17 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender concerns the "Supply Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines," with a total quantity of "1" unit specified. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of "66000.0" is required for participation. The issuing office is located in the "West Zone". This opportunity presents a critical requirement for expert services in establishing essential water infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more
Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair Maint Of Distribution Lines And Connected Works Under Ge Narangi..read more
Repair To Lt Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Security Lights Etc And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category