MS Pipeline Fabrication, Installation & Testing at RWM Reprocessing Plant, Tarapur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Pipeline Fabrication, Installation & Testing at RWM Reprocessing Plant, Tarapur
Tender ID2026_NRB_923546_1Tender Reference NumberBARCT/NRB/INRPO/RWM/U /08/2026/1248
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.91 L Tender LocationRwm Barc Nrb Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Pipeline Fabrication, Installation & Testing at RWM Reprocessing Plant, Tarapur
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_923546_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARCT/NRB/INRPO/RWM/U /08/2026/1248
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.91 L
  • Tender LocationRwm Barc Nrb Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation And Testing At Reprocessing Plant Rwm, Nrb, Barc, Tarapur

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Recycle Board (NRB), a Central Government Ministry/Department, pertains to the **Fabrication of MS pipe lines with associated supports, followed by installation and testing at the Reprocessing Plant RWM, NRB, BARC, Tarapur**. This is a **Limited Works tender** with an **Item Rate form of contract**. The total tender value is ₹3,90,720, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The General Manager of the NRB at RWM BARC NRB Tarapur is the inviting authority. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The e-published date for this tender is August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressRwm Barc Nrb Tarapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Installation, Erection And Testing Of Cbg & Utilities Pipelines And..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of 120and 90 Degree Ms Bends, Short Piece For Pipeline..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

MS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Installation, Erection And Testing Of Cbg & Utilities Pipelines...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of 120and 90 Degree Ms Bends, Short Piece For...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

MS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More