Fabrication of MS Pipeline Bends and Short Pieces for Monsoon Operations at AKKOCP

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of MS Pipeline Bends and Short Pieces for Monsoon Operations at AKKOCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364523_5Tender Reference NumberPE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L Tender LocationAkk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of MS Pipeline Bends and Short Pieces for Monsoon Operations at AKKOCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364523_5
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L
  • Tender LocationAkk Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of 120and 90 Degree Ms Bends, Short Piece For Pipeline During Monsoon W.r.t. Akkocp, Bnk Area.

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_CCL_364523_5 and referenced as PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its inviting authority PE(EnM), AKK OCP, located at AKK OCP, with a Pincode of 829127. The core objective of this Open Tender for Works is the fabrication of 120 and 90-degree MS bends and short pieces for pipelines specifically to be utilized during the monsoon season at AKKOCP, BnK Area. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,182, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated at 12 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, and must be concluded by September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP. This tender allows for general technical evaluation, requires a single cover for the submission of all documents as per NIT, including BOQ in .xls format, and payment of tender fees and EMD must be made online. Clarification periods are from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe(enm), Akk Ocp
AddressPe(enm), Akk Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For Bmd..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With Ms..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More