Repair and Replacement of Corroded CI MS DI Pipelines at GE Narangi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Replacement of Corroded CI MS DI Pipelines at GE Narangi
Tender ID2026_MES_785433_1Tender Reference Number8276/B/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Replacement of Corroded CI MS DI Pipelines at GE Narangi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785433_1
  • Tender Reference Number8276/B/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With Ms Di Pipeline Under Ge Narnagi

This tender, referenced as 8276/B/E8, seeks bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE of corroded CI MS DI pipe lines with MS DI pipeline under GE Narnagi. The work is classified under Civil Works and is valued at ₹45,00,000, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. The issuing authority is the GE Narangi, operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through BG/ST or is eligible for exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Narangi at Guwahati. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates as August 20, 2026, 01:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE Narangi. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Narangi
AddressGe Narangi&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Docus..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline Of..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Docus..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes, Gate..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Docus...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Docus...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes,...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More