Pump House Pipeline and Valve Repair/Replacement Project at Subathu

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump House Pipeline and Valve Repair/Replacement Project at Subathu
Tender ID2026_MES_779540_1Tender Reference NumberGEK-40/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationSubathu Under Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump House Pipeline and Valve Repair/Replacement Project at Subathu
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779540_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGEK-40/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationSubathu Under Ge Kasauli,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes, Gate Valve, Nrv, Air Release Valve And Other Allied Works Including Various Other Connected Works In Gamber And Radiana Pump House At Subathu Under Ge Kasauli

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, CEA, for the **REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/ MS PIPE LINE OF VARIOUS SIZES, GATE VALVE, NRV, AIR RELEASE VALVE AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS INCLUDING VARIOUS OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN GAMBER AND RADIANA PUMP HOUSE AT SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI**. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and is an "Open Tender" with an estimated value of ₹40,00,000. The contract type is "Item Rate" and the period of work is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 11th September 2026 at 06:00 PM and 16th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the MES Office, GE Kasauli. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to GE KASAULI, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE KASAULI at KASAULI. The tender documents are available for download from 18th July 2026 at 06:00 PM until 16th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key supporting documents for Cover 1 include a request letter on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost, GST registration, enlistment letter, EPFO number, details of works in hand for unenlisted contractors, and the EMD. Cover 2 will contain the tender document and the Schedule A BOQ. The work is located at Subathu under GE Kasauli, with a pincode of 173206.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, Cea
AddressGarrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Gi/di/ms Pipeline Of Various Sizes, Sluice Valves, Air Release..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line From..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement /maintenance/cleaning Of Pvc Tank Of Various Capacities/float Valve/gate Valve/ro Plant/water..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari Pump..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Gi/di/ms Pipeline Of Various Sizes, Sluice Valves, Air...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement /maintenance/cleaning Of Pvc Tank Of Various Capacities/float Valve/gate Valve/ro...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More