| Tender Title | Subathu Pipeline and Valve System Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779496_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-32/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.90 L | Tender Location | Subathu Under Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Gi/di/ms Pipeline Of Various Sizes, Sluice Valves, Air Release Valve, Nrv, Gate Valve, Valve Pit Chamber Including Misc Works At Otm /md Accn At Subathu Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, CEA, seeks qualified contractors for crucial repair and maintenance works. The scope encompasses the comprehensive upkeep of GI, DI, and MS pipelines of various sizes, along with associated components such as sluice valves, air release valves, NRVs, gate valves, and valve pit chambers. These works are to be executed at OTM/MD ACCN in Subathu, under the jurisdiction of GE Kasauli. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_779496_1 and Tender Reference Number GEK-32/2026-27, is an open tender process with an estimated tender value of ₹34,90,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Critical dates for participation include the document download start date of 18-Jul-2026, with the document download end date on 16-Sep-2026. Bid submission commences on 11-Sep-2026 and concludes on 16-Sep-2026, followed by bid opening on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹69,800, payable to GE Kasauli. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE Kasauli. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details regarding specific required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, as well as the tender documents themselves, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes, Gate..read more
Indian Coast Guard AC System Pipeline Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To..read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category