Karumathampatti Municipality Pipeline Leakage Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karumathampatti Municipality Pipeline Leakage Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699887_1Tender Reference Number630/2026/E1/4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationKarumathampatti Municipality , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarumathampatti Municipality Pipeline Leakage Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699887_1
  • Tender Reference Number630/2026/E1/4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationKarumathampatti Municipality,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To 21 In Karumathampatti Municipality

This tender, reference number 630/2026/E1/4, is an open tender issued by the COMMISSIONER KARUMATHAMPATTI MUNICIPALITY for the "Repair and Maintenance of Pipeline leakage in Ward No 15 to 21 in Karumathampatti Municipality". The works fall under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, with a specific sub-category of LEAKAGE. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, and the period of work is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹5,000. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM and September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the KARUMATHAMPATTI MUNICIPALITY. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same municipality's address: Near DSP Office, Avinashi main road, Karumathampatti. The tender requires a single cover submission and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal of bids or two-stage bidding. Standard norms will apply for NDA/Pre-Qualification, and preferential bidders are not allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Karumathampatti Municipality
AddressNear Dsp Office, Avinashi Main Road, Karumathampatti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Internal Repair Of Pipeline With Chemical Agents/compounds For 3200&#x0d Mm Dia..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Internal Repair Of Pipeline With Chemical Agents/compounds For 3200&#x0d Mm...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More