| Tender Title | Internal Chemical Repair of 3200mm RC Pipeline for 270 Cusec Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPJNM_1176716_1 | Tender Reference Number | 871/Nivida/47 dated 12-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.70 L | Tender Location | Ghaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Internal Repair Of Pipeline With Chemical Agents/compounds For 3200&#x0d Mm Dia Rc Pipeline On Locations Between Chainages 8.00 Km To&#x0d 12.00 Under Maintenance Of 270 Cusec Scheme For Djb
This tender, reference number 871/Nivida/47 dated 12-08-2026, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids by the Executive Engineer, DWS Maintenance Unit, Ghaziabad, on behalf of U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow. The subject of this tender is the crucial "Internal Repair of pipeline with chemical agents/compounds for 3200 mm dia RC pipeline on select locations between chainages 8.00 km to 12.00 under Maintenance of 270 cusec Scheme for DJB". This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹33,70,000 and a short completion period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Prequalification/Tender Documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹67,000, payable to the Executive Engineer DWS Maintenance Unit in Ghaziabad. The tender fee is ₹3,540. Key dates for prospective bidders include the start of document download and bid submission on 13-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Administrative Building, 245 M.L.D. Gangajal WTP Campus, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad-201009. This tender is for a "Percentage" form of contract and has a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Dws Maintenance Unit |
| Address | Administrative Building, 245 M.l.d. Gangajal Wtp Campus,&#x0d Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad-201009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work Of 25 Cusec Feeder Channels At Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar...read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second Under..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
Supply of VINUMAC RC Tubing and Pipe Assemblies for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category