| Tender Title | Supply of VINUMAC RC Tubing and Pipe Assemblies for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for the supply of a critical component identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963317. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), situated in KOLAR, is the issuing organisation. The tender focuses on the "1200357183 VINUMAC RC" Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which encompasses a comprehensive range of tubing and pipe assembly items. Specifically, the required items include various configurations of tubes, including "1TUBE," "2TUBE," "3TUBE," "4TUBE LH," "5TUBE ASSY," "6TUBEASSY," "7TUBE," "8TUBE," "9TUBE LH," "10TUBE RH," "11TUBE LH," "12TUBE RH," and "13PIPE ASSEMBLY." The total quantity to be supplied is 280 units. Bids will be accepted from 11:42 AM on August 26, 2026, and must be submitted no later than 12:00 PM on September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication Of Pipe Assemblies/b9azs00166..read more
FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more
Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair Components..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category