Fabrication of Industrial Pipe Assemblies for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of Industrial Pipe Assemblies for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64364_1Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00166
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Rcpuram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of Industrial Pipe Assemblies for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64364_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00166
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Rcpuram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of Pipe Assemblies/b9azs00166

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64364_1 and Reference Number B9AZS00166, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender is for the FABRICATION OF PIPE ASSEMBLIES. This is an open tender with two covers; Cover 1 is for the Techno-Commercial Bid and Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 04:30 PM and September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at BHEL RCPURAM HYDERABAD. The EMD and Tender Fee are both listed as 0.00, with no exemption allowed. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work location is BHEL RCPURAM, Pin Code 502032. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lalit Morya
AddressTc-sc&#x0d Bhel Rcpuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipe Fittings for BHEL HPEP Stock and Projects..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Francis Turbine Upper Cover Relieving Pipe Supply, Fabrication & Installation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipe Fittings for BHEL HPEP Stock and...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines,...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Francis Turbine Upper Cover Relieving Pipe Supply, Fabrication & Installation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More