| Tender Title | Francis Turbine Upper Cover Relieving Pipe Supply, Fabrication & Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936449 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,462 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Sjvn Limited, through its office at NJHPS SJVN Jhakri HP 172201, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936449. This tender, commencing on 22-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, pertains to the critical supply and installation of an Upper Turbine Cover Relieving Pipe for Francis Turbines. The scope of work, as detailed in the enclosed Technical Specifications (TS) and Statement of Work (SOW), includes the supply of the Upper Turbine Cover Relieving Pipe itself, along with Plane Welding Flanges (NP16 DN125) also conforming to specified TS. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the site fabrication and installation of the Upper Turbine Cover relieving pipe according to the provided SOW. The total quantity required for this tender is twelve (12) units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,462.00. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for Sjvn Limited's O and M Stores at NJHPS SJVN Jhakri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Fabrication Of Pipe Assemblies/b9azs00166..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more
Electrically Heated Tubular Rotary Calciner Design, Fabrication, Supply & Installation..read more
Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category