Kodagu Tenders

Looking for Kodagu Karnataka public & government tenders? Search from over 33+ business opportunities, including e-tender Kodagu Karnataka, and Kodagu Karnataka government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Kodagu Karnataka government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Kodagu Karnataka e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsPipe Line Project

Supply of VINUMAC RC Tubing and Pipe Assemblies for Defence Production

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for the supply of a critical component identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963317. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), situated in KOLAR, is the issuing organisation. The tender focuses on the "1200357183 VINUMAC RC" Bill of

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Pipe Line Project
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Fabrication of Industrial Pipe Assemblies for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasPipe Line ProjectConstruction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Riser Assembly Procurement for RUF EB Reactor at Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsPipe Line Project
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating Compressors
location_on Kothagudem, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Pipe Line ProjectCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Water Distribution Network Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Defence Lab Jodhpur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Pipe Line ProjectConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Ferro Alloy Plant
Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair Components for SAIL Chandrapur
location_on Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply of 300 Tarpaulin Type Backpacks for Defence Production in Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959536, is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, with a delivery location in KOLAR. The tender seeks the supply of 300 units of "BACK BAG," as detailed in Bill

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Army
Procurement of Diverse Departmental Equipment for Military Affairs
location_on East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Defence Lab Jodhpur Furniture Repair Services
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresFurnitures and FixturesMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Comprehensive Supply of Office Equipment, IT Accessories, and Operational Supplies for Indian Army
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Directorate Of Public Relations
Comprehensive Procurement of Defence Supplies and Equipment
location_on Firozpur, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Furnitures and FixturesAerospace and Defence
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Boeing-777 Induction Furniture Provisioning at Air Force Station Palam
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Goods

Plastic Folder Supply for Department of Defence Production

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender presents an opportunity from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) to supply a total quantity of 300 units of various plastic folders. Specifically, the requirement encompasses five distinct types of plastic folders, detailed under BOQ Title 1040035578. The bid window

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Supply of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Consumables for Taluk General Hospital Somwarpet

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944009, is being issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically for the Taluk General Hospital Somwarpet (Kodagu), located in Karnataka. The tender outlines a requirement for a comprehensive supply of various pharmaceutical items and medical consumables, with a total quantity of 30,412

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate General Defence Estates
Supply and Installation of Advanced Medical Equipment for Cantonment General Hospital
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of Bio Analyzer for Government Medical College Hospitals
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionHealthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate General Defence Estates
Chemotherapy Ward Establishment and Medical Equipment Installation at Cantonment General Hospital Delhi
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Machinery and Tools

Drill Plate Supply for BH35-2 Housing Structure, Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962916, is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), an organisation under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production. The tender pertains to the procurement of two units of "DRILL PLATE FOR BH35-2 HOUS STR RET SIDE" and "DRILL PLATE

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Ministry Of Railways
3-Phase Locomotive Locking Plate Supply for Pivot and Housing Retaining Rings
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Oct 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Munitions India Limited
Supply of Deep Hole Insert Type Drill Holders with Coolant Facilities and Tooling Components
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Galvanized Plate Screw Supply Rate Contract for Railway Track Components
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Locking Plates for 3-Phase Locomotive Pivot and Housing Rings
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Instrumentation Limited
Supply of Structure Components for Instrumentation Ltd, Palakkad
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Electronics Equipment

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of **ON LINE UPS SYSTEMS**. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7962857. The tender is for a total quantity of **65 units** and

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Technical Education
Online UPS and Battery Procurement with Buyback for Government College of Engineering, Salem
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Supply of 5 KVA Online UPS with Batteries for Defence Production
location_on Mysuru, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Oil India Limited
Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Pawan Hans Limited
Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Rajasthan Information Services Limited
Rajasthan RajNET 2.0 UPS System Supply, Installation, and Battery Buy-Back on Rate Contract
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services

Supply of 1052 Units of Specialized Drill Bits for Defence Applications

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and presented by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962912, solicits bids for the supply of a substantial quantity of 1052 units of "1END BIT, 2END BIT, 3END BIT, 4END BIT, 5END BIT". The bid,

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Bharat Earth Movers Coupling Gear PR 1200333407 Supply Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965334, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement concerns a single unit of "COUPLING GEAR PR 1200333407" and is located at their facility in KOLAR. The bidding period commences on

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsChemical Products+1Healthcare and Medicine

General Hospital Virajpet Laboratory Reagent Supply

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender seeks the supply of essential **Laboratory Reagents** for the **General Hospital Virajpet**, under the **Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka**, located in **Kodagu**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941098**, is open from **21-08-2026 at 3:37 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The scope of supply

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
ERBA XL System Diagnostic Reagents Supply for Southern Railway Laboratories
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Maintenance Kits for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Institute Of Advanced Virology
Laboratory Consumables Supply for Institute of Advanced Virology
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Hfws
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Test Kits for Taluka Hospitals
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of ERBA XL System Laboratory Reagents for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment

Supply of 12-Channel ECG and Multi-Parameter Patient Monitor Systems with AED for Department of Defence Production, Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide critical medical equipment to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7970076, is being managed by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) and is open for submission between 10:41 AM on August 28, 2026, and

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of ECG Electrodes and Paper Rolls for Railway Medical Services
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services
location_on Katihar, Bihar
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Navy
Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Anaesthesia Workstation and Multi-Parameter Monitor
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Medical Equipment and Consumables Supply for Reasi Region Military Operations
location_on Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Multi-Channel Potentiostat Supply and Installation for IISER Thiruvananthapuram
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Construction Material

Supply of Single Row HR32213 & HR32211 JP5 TR Bearings

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender seeks the supply of TR Bearings, specifically Single Row HR32213 JP5 and TR Bearings Single Row HR 32211 JP5, with a total quantity of four units. The bid is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), an organisation under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Indian Railways, Chennai
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Southern Railway Chennai
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Western Railway
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Southern Railway
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential manufacturing components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965044, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 122 units comprising External Turning Tool Holders (7574000505)

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Space Research Organisation
Carbide Micro Turning Tool Holders Supply for Space Program
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
ISO Turning Holder Spares Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Finish Turning Tool Inserts Procurement
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders
location_on Medak, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of ISO Design Rough Turning Tool Inserts for Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Supply of GEAR HOB -HPGH-046 and GEARHOB -HPGH-51 for Department Of Defence Production

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender seeks the supply of specialized **GEAR HOB -HPGH-046 and GEARHOB -HPGH-51** for the **Department Of Defence Production**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml) is the issuing authority for this bid, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965401**. The tender, dated **27-08-2026**, is open for applications

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
High-Speed Steel Solid Gear Hob Cutter Supply for Indian Railways
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of 93T (TM 4509 AZ) Gear Blanks for BHEL Bhopal
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Gear Test Rig Supply and Installation for National Institute of Technology Hamirpur
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+2Aerospace and DefenceMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Defence Transmission Gearbox Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Jalandhar, Punjab
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Supply of Ratchet Hobbing Tooling per Drawing 54-C-30702 for Defence Production
location_on Medak, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material

3HP Openwell Submersible Pumpset Supply for Department of Defence Production

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970032, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of three (3) units of 3HP OPENWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), located in KOLAR, is the organization responsible for this procurement. The bidding

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Alloy Steel Plant
Procurement of Horizontal Openwell Submersible Pumps for Alloy Steel Plant Durgapur
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Oil India Limited
Supply of 5 HP Vertical Submersible Water Pumpsets for Oil India Limited
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Bharat Electronics Limited
Monoblock Pumpset Supply for Defence Production
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Maws
Salem Municipal Corporation Water Pump Motor and Compressor Maintenance Services
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+1Education And Training Services Electrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Integrated MediDoc and Production Capability Enhancement Equipment Supply and Training
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments

Procurement of 200 CFM Rotary Compressor for BEML Kolar Facility

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender document, issued by the Department of Defence Production, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of a **200 CFM Rotary Compressor** by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7973046**, will commence on **August 29, 2026, at 12:54 PM** and

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Rotary Screw Air Compressor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Railway Operations
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Rotary Electric Air Compressor Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Rotary Screw Air Compressor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Procurement of 30 CFM Reciprocating Air Compressors for Allahabad LPG Plant
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Air Compressor for Railway Maintenance in Mumbai
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods

GCL100 HMT Centreless Work Rest Blade Procurement

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender description is for a bid initiated by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972808, pertains to the procurement of six (6) units of WORK REST BLADE FOR GCL100 HMT CENTRELES. The tender opens on

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesMachinery and Tools+2Other Consultancy ServicesOthers

Operational Contract for Air Compressors and Liquid Argon CO2 Plant Services

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender seeks a comprehensive operational contract for air compressors and a liquid argon CO2 plant within the EM Division, as issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972737, represents a custom bid for services with lumpsum charges, inclusive of GST,

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
National Disaster Management Authority
Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Machinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Biennial HP Air Compressor Service Contract for NTPC Koldam
location_on Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations
location_on Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Gail India Limited
Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for GAIL Vijaipur Industrial Units
location_on Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Intercooler Tube Bundle Procurement
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksAgriculture or Forestry Works

Comprehensive Arboriculture Services for DRDO Project Sites in Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive Arboriculture Services. The scope of work encompasses the provision of these services across Project Sites K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5, and the SBR Site, all located in Kolar. The estimated tender

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 33.87 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksManpower Supply
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Supervisory Staff for Arboriculture Maintenance Services at DRDO Hyderabad Facilities
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Agriculture or Forestry Works
Indian Navy
Indian Navy South Goa Arboriculture Services and Tree Management
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+1Agriculture or Forestry Works
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Residential Area Arboriculture Maintenance Services RCI Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Kanchanbagh DRDO Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksEnvironmental Service
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Comprehensive Arboriculture Services for Aeronautical Test Range, Chitradurga
location_on Chitradurga, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Machinery and Tools

Defence Department Hose and Hose Assembly Supply

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of hoses and hose assemblies to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, organized by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) from their KOLAR facility. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978428, will commence on August 31, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Conrod Assembly and Hose Supply Contract
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Air Hose Assemblies with Couplings for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Nmdc Steel Limited
Supply of Stainless Steel Corrugated Flexible Hose Assemblies for Air and Steam Applications
location_on Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Flexible Hose Pipe Assemblies for Southern Railway
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsPipe Line Project
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Railway Rubber Hose Assemblies for Kolkata Operations
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
12 Oct 2026
Goods

Procurement of Air Filters for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar

location_on Kodagu, Karnataka

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978930, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), located in Kolar. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:59 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You simply visit to https://www.tendershark.com/ portal or Karnataka e-procurement portal.
For IT sector tenders in Karnataka, we must have most some technical expertise or experiences because in Karnataka a lot of bidders apply for IT sector tenders, and they have already some expertise in this field.