| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair Components for SAIL Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956061 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956061, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through their Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant located at 442401SAIL-Chandrapur FerroAlloy Plant Mul Road, Chandrapur. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the crucial "SUPPLY AND FABRICATION OF SHELL COOLING PIPE AND OTHER FABRICATED ITEMS FOR CAPITAL REPAIRS" and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The Bid Start Date is 31-08-2026 at 11:11 PM, with a Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The BOQ Title clearly outlines the scope of work, which includes the supply and fabrication of essential components for capital repairs. The Item Category lists critical items such as TAPHOLE, SS FLANGE, SUSPENSION LINK, V BELT DRIVE, V BELT PULLEY, IMPELLER, and SHELL COOLING, indicating a comprehensive requirement. A total quantity of 44 units are being procured. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this significant project at the Chandrapur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
ISRO VSSC Shell Fabrication Services..read more
Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning..read more
HDPE Pipe Jointing and Repair Services for Chandrapur Area WCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category