| Tender Title | Repair of 25 Cusec Feeder Channels at RGTPP Khedar Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_514770_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261E7F3ABE C1C8 4444 8FE8 8B2B15857186712PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.04 L | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Work Of 25 Cusec Feeder Channels At Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20261E7F3ABE C1C8 4444 8FE8 8B2B15857186712PGC, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Govt. and UT organization. The work involves the repair of 25 Cusec feeder channels at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,04,030 and a contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,18,100 and pay a tender fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST). The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the BOQ Price quoting sheet. The tender document download period spans from April 13, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period coinciding with this timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM at CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tinku |
| Address | Ce Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
Repair To The Sewerage And Drainage System Of The Various Drains,..read more
Spl Repair Of Tr Hut No T-109, T-111, T-508 And Tc-90..read more
Relining Of Ferozepur Feeder From Rd 121000-123000..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category