| Tender Title | Hisar Military Station: Specialized Civil Works for TR Hut Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786727_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(H)-23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.71 L | Tender Location | Ge Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Tr Hut No T-109, T-111, T-508 And Tc-90 Of 9 Mech Inf At Mil Stn Hisar Under Ge Hisar
This tender is issued by GE Hisar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for "SPL REPAIR OF TR HUT NO T-109, T-111, T-508 AND TC-90 OF 9 MECH INF AT MIL STN HISAR UNDER GE HISAR". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹37,71,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,420, payable to GE Hisar, with exemption allowed under certain conditions. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Hisar. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE Hisar. The tender requires two covers: the first for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). All bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Hisar |
| Address | Ge Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category