Jamnagar Military Station Married Accommodation Refurbishment and Expansion Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamnagar Military Station Married Accommodation Refurbishment and Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_MES_777008_1Tender Reference Number800645/JAM/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 Cr Tender LocationGe (a) Jamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamnagar Military Station Married Accommodation Refurbishment and Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777008_1
  • Tender Reference Number800645/JAM/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (a) Jamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar Military Station

The Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for a critical civil works project involving the addition, alterations, and special repairs of selected old married accommodation at Jamnagar Military Station. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 800645/JAM/E8, offers a substantial opportunity with an estimated tender value of ₹13,00,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 548 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical and financial proposals clearly separated. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,75,000, payable to GE (A) Jamnagar, with provisions for exemption under specific circumstances. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (A) Jamnagar. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, which run from July 7, 2026, to September 29, 2026, with the bid submission period commencing on September 22, 2026, and concluding on September 29, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents from the provided sources and submit their bids by the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone
AddressChief Engineer Jodhpur Zone Rasala Road Opp Mli Hospital Pin 342010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More