| Tender Title | Special Repair of Married Accommodation Buildings P-111 at Field Area Family Accommodation, Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785486_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N)/TOKEN-72/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge N Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other Rank Married Accommodation) Of Field Area Family Accommodation(fafa)
This tender, referencing GE (N)/TOKEN-72/2026-2027, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF MARRIED ACCOMMODATION BUILDING NUMBER P-111 (01 TO 08 OTHER RANK MARRIED ACCOMMODATION) OF FIELD AREA FAMILY ACCOMMODATION(FAFA)" located at GE N PATIALA. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically categorized under CLASS D AND CAT a(i), with an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can be made between September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE N PATIALA. The tender will be processed under an Item Rate form of contract and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including demand drafts, enlistment letters, GST registration, and EPF documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents. All bids must be submitted offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Md Aqil Azeem |
| Address | Ge North Patiala Military Engineer Services Sangrur Road Patiala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category