New Married Accommodation Construction for Sailors in Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Married Accommodation Construction for Sailors in Chennai
Tender ID2026_MES_751652_1Tender Reference Number88756
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.60 Cr Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Married Accommodation Construction for Sailors in Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_751652_1
  • Tender Reference Number88756
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At Ncb Chennai

This tender is for the "PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR SAILORS PO AND BELOW AT NCB CHENNAI," an essential civil works project valued at ₹50,60,00,000, to be executed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the construction of buildings and has a stipulated work period of 1080 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring financial proposals in a lump-sum contract form. The tender documents will be available for download from June 23, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CE Navy Visakhapatnam. A tender fee of ₹3,000, payable to GE (Navy) Chennai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000, payable to GE (Navy) Chennai, are mandatory. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents and additional relevant information, including drawings and a revised BOQ, are available for download. Applicants are reminded to carefully review the pre-qualification criteria as specified in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Navy Visakhapatnam
AddressCe Navy Station Road Visakhapatnam 530004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More