| Tender Title | Married Accommodation Building Repairs and Alterations at INA Ezhimala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786947_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8892 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.98 L | Tender Location | Ezhimala , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:45 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Documents
This tender, identified by reference number GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8892, is for the "Addition, Alteration, and Special Repairs to Buildings No. P 145, P 146, P 147, P 148, Married Accommodation at CERA at INA Ezhimala" and falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹42,98,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, specifically the Garrison Engineer (Maintenance), Ezhimala, is the inviting authority, located at the Indian Naval Academy, Post Kannur District, Kerala. This is an open tender requiring a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000, payable to GE MAINT EZHIMALA at Ezhimala, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE MAINT EZHIMALA at Ezhimala. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 11:45 AM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concluding on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE(MAINT)EZHIMALA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, EPF registration, GST registration, tender fee, EMD, and documents for unlisted contractors as per NIT, and residual works in hand; Cover 2 is for the Finance Bid (Schedule A). The form of contract is Item Rate, and it is not a multi-currency tender for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(maint)ezhimala |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (maint) Military Engineer Services Indian Naval Academy Post Kannur Dist Kerala 670 310 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category