Construction of Security Wall at Jodhpur Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 30, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Security Wall at Jodhpur Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_776368_1Tender Reference Number800659/Jodh/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.70 Cr Tender LocationGe (a) (p) No. 2 Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Security Wall at Jodhpur Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776368_1
  • Tender Reference Number800659/Jodh/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (a) (p) No. 2 Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 800659/Jodh/E8, is an open tender for the "PROVISION OF SECURITY WALL IN JODHPUR MILITARY STATION," falling under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be executed at GE (A) (P) No. 2 Jodhpur, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,69,90,000 and a projected work period of 365 days. The EMD is fixed at ₹10,10,000, payable to GE (A) (P) No. 2 Jodhpur. The tender fee is ₹3,000, payable to GE (Army) No.2 Jodhpur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, until October 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, to October 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone. The tender is being invited by HQ CE Jodhpur Zone, located at HQ Chief Eng Jodhpur Zone, Opposite to MH Rasala Road, Jodhpur PIN 342001, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Jodhpur Zone
AddressHq Chief Eng Jodhpur Zone Opposite To Mh Rasala Road Jodhpur Pin 342001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More