Pokaran Military Station Security Wall Construction and Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 30, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.59 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pokaran Military Station Security Wall Construction and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MES_776298_1Tender Reference Number800646/POK/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.59 Cr Tender LocationPokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePokaran Military Station Security Wall Construction and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776298_1
  • Tender Reference Number800646/POK/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.59 Cr
  • Tender LocationPokaran,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,55,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station

The HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites open tender submissions for the crucial **PROVISION OF SECURITY WALL IN POKARAN MILITARY STATION**. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,58,74,000, has a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 800646/POK/E8, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,55,000 payable to AGE (I) Pokaran and a tender fee of ₹3,000 payable to the same authority. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and October 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with submissions accepted from September 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until October 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements include scanned copies of the DD for the cost of the tender, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), GST registration, EPFO certificate, duly signed Integrity Pact, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents as listed in the Notice of Tender, along with the Earnest Money Deposit and police verification report. The contract form is based on an Item Rate basis. For further details, please refer to the NIT document Tendernotice_1.pdf and the tender document 800646.pdf.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Jodhpur Zone
AddressHq Chief Eng Jodhpur Zone Opposite To Mh Rasala Road Jodhpur 342001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More