Ahmedabad Military Station: Old Married Accommodation Renovation and Expansion Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ahmedabad Military Station: Old Married Accommodation Renovation and Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_MES_781560_1Tender Reference Number800644/AMD/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.50 Cr Tender LocationGe (a) Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAhmedabad Military Station: Old Married Accommodation Renovation and Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781560_1
  • Tender Reference Number800644/AMD/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (a) Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad Military Station

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 800644/AMD/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_781560_1, is being issued by the Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the critical "ADDITION/ALTERATIONS AND SPECIAL REPAIRS OF SELECTED OLD MARRIED ACCOMMODATIONS AT AHMEDABAD MILITARY STATION". This open tender opportunity, with a substantial Tender Value of ₹11,50,00,000 and a Work Period of 548 days, invites eligible contractors to undertake significant civil works at the Ahmedabad Military Station, with the location specified as GE (A) AHMEDABAD, Pincode 380004. The tender fee is ₹3,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,00,000 is required, payable to GE (A) AHMEDABAD. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on 29-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 29-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 29-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 06-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on letterhead, DD for cost of tender, MES enlistment/renewal proof, GST and EPFO registration certificates, and the duly signed Integrity Pact. For unenlisted contractors, comprehensive documentation as per the Notice of Tender is also required in Cover 1, along with DD for EMD and police verification. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender further specifies that EMD exemption is allowed, and payment can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and provided drawings, for detailed specifications and requirements related to this vital infrastructure project for the Military Engineer Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone
AddressChief Engineer Jodhpur Zone Rasala Road Opp Military Hospital Jodhpur Pin 342011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More