| Tender Title | Dausa Rural Water Pipeline Leakage Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_592405_10 | Tender Reference Number | EE DAUSA NIT NO 09-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Dausa , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second Under Sub. Division Dausa Rural (rural Scheme)
The Public Health Engineering Department (PHED), Chief Engineer (HQ), Jaipur, through the Executive Engineer, PHED Division Dausa, hereby invites sealed bids for **"18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second Under Sub. Division Dausa Rural (Rural Scheme)"**. This open tender is for Repair and Maintenance Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The bid submission commences on **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM** and concludes on **September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PHED DIV DAUSA (DDO CODE-8683) at Dausa. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (Processing Fee ₹500, Tender Fee ₹500) is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid opening will take place on **September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, PHED Division Dausa, located Opposite Meena Hostel, Police Line, Dausa, Pincode 303303. Bids must be valid for 90 days. All tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Tender Documents (TD/BOQ), are available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM** until **September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. This tender is a State Government and UT initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Phed Div Dausa |
| Address | Opp Meena Hostel Police Line Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
20/2026-27 Cleaning Of Reservoirs Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (rural Scheme)..read more
19/2026-27 Various Type Of Fabrication Work Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category