| Tender Title | Dausa Rural Water Reservoir Cleaning and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_592405_12 | Tender Reference Number | EE DAUSA NIT NO 09-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Dausa , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 20/2026-27 Cleaning Of Reservoirs Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (rural Scheme)
This tender seeks bids for the "20/2026-27 Cleaning Of Reservoirs Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (Rural Scheme)" project, a critical Repair and Maintenance Works initiative for the Public Health Engineering Department (PHED), Chief Engineer (HQ), Jaipur. The work is to be undertaken by the Executive Engineer, PHED Division Dausa, located opposite Meena Hostel, Police Line, Dausa (Pincode 303303). The total tender value is estimated at ₹5,00,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹10,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PHED DIV DAUSA (DDO CODE-8683) at Dausa, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, comprised of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable to the same authority and at the same location. This is an Open Tender, with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Finance documents in XLS format. The bid validity period is 90 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM; document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PHED Div Dausa office. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided Tender Documents for detailed specifications and terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Phed Div Dausa |
| Address | Opp Meena Hostel Police Line Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Water Storage Tank Cleaning Services for BHEL Corporate Office..read more
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-56/2026-27 Cleaning / Maintenance Of Overhead Reservoir, Ug..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category