External Water Supply and LT Distribution System Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Garrison

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply and LT Distribution System Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Garrison
Tender ID2026_MES_786884_1Tender Reference Number8380
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47 L Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply and LT Distribution System Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Garrison
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786884_1
  • Tender Reference Number8380
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47 L
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir Oh Tanks And Repair Of Pumps And Connected Allied Services And Repair Replacement Of Lt Supply Distribution System And Connected Allied Services In The Aor Of Dg

This tender, referenced as 8380, is issued by the Garrison Engineer, North Bangalore, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive "Repair and Replacement of External Water Supply System and LT Supply Distribution System" within their Area of Responsibility (AOR). The scope of work includes critical tasks such as cleaning and repairing reservoir overhead tanks, servicing pumps and associated allied services, alongside the repair and replacement of the low tension supply distribution system and its connected allied services. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and is estimated at a value of ₹47,00,000. The tender is divided into two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹94,000, with options for exemption, and the tender fee is ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 14-Sep-2026 to 21-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 28-Sep-2026. The work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge North Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer North Bangalore T 64 Meanee Linesmeg And Centre Bangalore 560042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/ Gi..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Lt Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Security Lights Etc And..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Lt Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Security Lights Etc...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More