| Tender Title | External Water Supply Distribution Repair and Maintenance in Mysuru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786902_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8988/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Mysuru , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters And Connected Items
This tender, reference number 8988/E8, is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION INCLUDING PUMPS, STARTERS AND CONNECTED ITEMS at MYSURU. The work is valued at ₹9,00,000 and is scheduled for a period of 210 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,000, payable to AGE (I) AF Chimney Hills. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender is being invited by Shri, Shubham Yadav AGE (I) from the office of the Asst Garrison Engineer I AF, CH, Chikkbanavara Post, Bangalore, PIN- 560 090.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri, Shubham Yadav Age (i) |
| Address | Asst Garrison Engineer I Af
 Ch
 Chikkbanavara Post
 Bangalore, Pin- 560 090
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category