External Water Supply Maintenance and Equipment Repair at SI Lines, Bhopal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply Maintenance and Equipment Repair at SI Lines, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_786828_1Tender Reference Number8700/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply Maintenance and Equipment Repair at SI Lines, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786828_1
  • Tender Reference Number8700/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply Equipments Work And Misc Works At Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, Reference Number 8700/E8, is issued by GE BHOPAL, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It is an open tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, with a Tender Value of ₹40,00,000. The project involves the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY MAINTENANCE AND WATER SUPPLY EQUIPMENTS WORK AND MISC WORKS AT SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 270 days. The bid submission window opens on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GE BHOPAL. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE BHOPAL, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE BHOPAL at BHOPAL, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal&#x0d Pin 462030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Gents Washroom At Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard Standing..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers, Pump..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Gents Washroom At Si Lines Under Ge...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More