| Tender Title | Dausa Rural Fabrication and Repair Works for Rural Scheme Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_592405_11 | Tender Reference Number | EE DAUSA NIT NO 09-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Dausa , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 19/2026-27 Various Type Of Fabrication Work Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (rural Scheme)
This tender is hereby invited by the Executive Engineer, PHED Division Dausa, for "Various Type Of Fabrication Work Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (Rural Scheme)" as per NIT No. 09-20/2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹7,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical in the first cover and Finance in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PHED Div Dausa (DDO Code-8683) at Dausa. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to the same authority at Dausa. The tender documents are available for download from 25th August 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is 2nd September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 3rd September 2026, 10:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer PHED Div Dausa's office, located opposite Meena Hostel, Police Line, Dausa (Pincode: 303303). The works fall under the "Repair and Maintenance Works" product category. Clarification periods are not specified. All bids must be valid for 90 days from the submission date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Phed Div Dausa |
| Address | Opp Meena Hostel Police Line Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
20/2026-27 Cleaning Of Reservoirs Under Sub. Div. Dausa Rural (rural Scheme)..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Empanelling Venders For The Execution Of Repair And Maintenace As Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category