| Tender Title | Rural Water Scheme Repair, Maintenance, and Expansion Projects in Dhar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RES_530458_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27/Empanelment |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dhar , Dhar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Empanelling Venders For The Execution Of Repair And Maintenace As Well As Source And Pipline Expansion Work For Rural Tap Water Schemes (block Dhar, Tirla, Nalcha, Sardarpur, Bagh, Badanawar)
The Rural Engineering Service, Government of Madhya Pradesh, through the Executive Engineer, RES Division Dhar, invites open tenders for the empanelment of vendors. This significant tender opportunity pertains to the execution of repair and maintenance works, as well as source and pipeline expansion projects for rural tap water schemes across the blocks of Dhar, Tirla, Nalcha, Sardarpur, Bagh, and Badanawar. The empanelment is for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,295 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required. The tender will be processed as a single cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance) with detailed requirements for registration, PAN, GST, EMD receipt, and specific appendices for turnover, declarations, and proprietorship details. The estimated value for this empanelment is not specified, but the work is categorized under Civil Works - Others.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Res Division Dhar |
| Address | Ee Res Division Dhar, Collector Office Campus, Dhar M.p. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category