| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme and 5-Year Operation for Naktisemoda Village, Nabarangpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_6 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.54 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,54,177 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village Naktisemoda Of Naktisemoda G.p Under Raighar Block In Nabarangpur District Including 5 Years Om
This tender, issued by the Rural Water Supply and Sanitation (RWSS) organization through the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput, pertains to the **EXECUTION OF A RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TO LENDIBEDA in the village of NAKTISEMODA, G.P. NAKTISEMODA, within the RAIGHAR BLOCK of NABARANGPUR DISTRICT**. The scope of work also includes a crucial **5-year Operation and Maintenance (OM)** period. This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 and Tender ID 2026_RWSS_139486_6, is seeking proposals for this vital civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,54,17,711, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,54,177 required. Bidders are notified that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ACE RWSS CIRCLE KORAPUT. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Cost, EMD, and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are strongly advised to review the detailed tender documents, including the DTCN and BOQ, available for download, to ensure comprehensive understanding of the project requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more
Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category