| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Network Installation for Jamdara Village Habitations in Nabarangpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_5 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.66 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,66,195 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga Pakhan Of Village Jamdara Of G.p Kumuli Under Raighar Block In The District Of Nabarangpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26, is issued by the Rural Water Supply and Sanitation (RWSS) organisation, specifically the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput, a State Government and UT entity. The project involves the EXECUTION OF RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY to the left-out habitations of Mundamalan Tanga Pakhan within Village Jamdara, Gram Panchayat Kumuli, Raighar Block, in the Nabarangpur District, Odisha. This National Competitive Bid seeks proposals for Civil Works in Water Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,66,19,446 and a Work Period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, GST, Registration Certificate, and No Relation/No Litigation declarations, while the second cover is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,66,195, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is also mandatory. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM for both document download and bid submission. The Bid Opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput. The bid validity is set for 180 days. Further details, including the Detailed Tender Condition Notice (DTCN) and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category