| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Infrastructure Development for Kadribeda & Malbeda Habitations in Nabarangpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_4 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda Of Village Jamdara Of G.p Kumuli Under Raighar Block In The District Of Nabarangpur
This tender is issued by the ACE RWSS CIRCLE KORAPUT, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Water Supply and Sanitation. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RWSS_139486_4 and Tender Reference Number 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26, seeks bids for the "EXECUTIONS OF RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY TO LEFTOUT HABITATIONS KADRIBEDA MALBEDA OF VILLAGE JAMDARA OF G.P KUMULI UNDER RAIGHAR BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF NABARANGPUR". This falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works". The estimated tender value is ₹1,80,91,990, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,920. The contract will be of the "Rate Contract" type, employing a "Percentage" form of contract. Bidders are advised that this is a National Competitive Bid, requiring two covers for submissions, with the first cover encompassing tender cost, EMD, PAN, GST, Registration Certificate, and declarations, while the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the ACE RWSS CIRCLE KORAPUT. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 330 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and required documentation are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category