| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Installation for Jamdara Village, Nabarangpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_3 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,377 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And Badadora Of Village Jamdara Of Gp Kumuli Under Raighar Block In The District Of Nabarangpur
This tender, issued by the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the **EXECUTION OF RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY** to Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda, and Badadora within the village of Jamdara, GP Kumuli, Raighar Block, in the Nabrangpur district. The project falls under the Civil Works - Water Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,37,651, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Interested bidders must submit their financial proposals in Cover 2, while Cover 1 will contain tender cost, EMD, PAN, GST, registration certificates, and other pre-qualification documents as detailed in the DTCN. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,40,377, with options for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹10,000. This National Competitive Bid, with a two-cover system, allows for withdrawals and requires a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details and tender documents are available for download and submission online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Carrying Out Prive As Well As Breakdown Maintenance Of Chlorine Dosing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category