| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Infrastructure Development in Jharigaon Village, Nabarangpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,975 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of G.p Jharigaon Under Jharigaon Block In The District Of Nabarangpur
This tender, issued by the Rural Water Supply and Sanitation (RWSS) organisation, specifically the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput, invites National Competitive Bids for a crucial civil works project. The scope of work involves the "RURAL PIPED WATER SUPPLY TO DHONODAMAL IN THE VILLAGE JHARIGAON OF G.P JHARIGAON UNDER JHARIGAON BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF NABARANGPUR". This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,80,91,636, is designed to enhance the rural water supply infrastructure in the Nabarangpur district and is expected to be completed within 330 days. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and end date of 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,975, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender will be evaluated based on a two-cover system, comprising fee/pre-qual/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications are available in the Tender Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more
Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category