| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme Execution and 5-Year O&M in Nabarangpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139486_2 | Tender Reference Number | 06/ACE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/17.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 Cr | Tender Location | Nabarangpur , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda Village Of G.p Parua Under Raighar Block In Nabarangpur District Including 5 Years O And M
This tender, issued by the Rural Water Supply and Sanitation organization, specifically the ACE RWSS Circle Koraput, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive execution of a rural piped water supply scheme. The project is designated for Chatori village within Chhatabeda Gram Panchayat, located in Raighar Block of Nabarangpur District. A critical component of this tender includes a five-year operation and maintenance (O&M) period following the successful completion of the scheme. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,09,80,918, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,09,810. The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Civil Works - Water Works." Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender cost, EMD, and pre-qualification documents such as PAN, GST, and registration certificates, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed DTCN, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is mandatory for participation. The Work Item Details indicate a period of work of 330 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This National Competitive Bid requires bidders to adhere to the requirements outlined in the Detailed Tender Committee Notice (DTCN).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Address | Ace Rwss Circle Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Mundamalan Tanga..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Executions Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Leftout Habitations Kadribeda Malbeda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category