| Tender Title | Annual Rural Water Supply Maintenance and Operation in Achrol, Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_593184_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 43/26-27 EE PHED DD2 JPR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.04 L | Tender Location | Ee Phed Dd Ii , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation Of Sluice Valves And Tubewell Etc Of Rural Water Supply Scheme Achrol Under Sub Division Amber, District Jaipur.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 43/26-27 EE PHED DD2 JPR, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Water Works product category. The project entails the annual maintenance of various pipelines, pumphouses, and the daily operation of sluice valves and tubewells for the rural water supply scheme in Achrol, under subdivision Amber, District Jaipur. The estimated tender value is ₹18,04,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,080, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to EE PHED DD II and can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Tender Fees, RISL Fees, EMD, and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at the office of EE PHED DD II. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and general technical evaluation are not allowed, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. The tender is being issued by the PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, through EE PHED DD II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phed Dd Ii |
| Address | Ee Phed Dd Ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc, Ohr..read more
Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category