GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977992, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with a designated office located in Bangalore. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 2:51 PM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The core requirement for this procurement falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Modification of GTOGround including Fabrication and upgradation works," indicating a need for specialized services related to the maintenance, enhancement, and structural improvements of GTO Ground facilities, involving significant fabrication and technical upgradation components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army GTOGround Training Structures Repair and Modification Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Drilling Rig Component Fabrication and Repair Services: Mast Pins, Lock Pins,..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army GTOGround Training Structures Repair and Modification Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services...read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Drilling Rig Component Fabrication and Repair Services: Mast Pins, Lock...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More