Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975732Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975732
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975732, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Armed Forces Tribunal. The project involves the upgradation, fabrication, and construction of a fresh issue store shed, with a total quantity requirement of one unit. This crucial undertaking falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is scheduled to commence receiving bids from 30-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, as dated 30-08-2026. The successful applicant will be responsible for delivering a high-quality store shed facility that meets the stringent requirements of the Armed Forces Tribunal, contributing directly to operational efficiency and readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-30-14-15-20_b0ff057f487b07f002c167fb7af9b29b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823064.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4aab8517-1642-49af-8b161788094893998_427buyer2bandipur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More