Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army based in Jamnagar, concerns a crucial requirement for the **FABRICATION OF EQUIPMENT SHED**. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7922511, is open for submission from the 24th of August, 2026, at 1:48 PM, and will close on the 4th of September, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the fabrication of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an equipment shed, a project vital for the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army's operations in the Jamnagar region. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this essential infrastructure development need for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_equipment_shed_2026-08-15-18-22-40_bca8d0b424ee2380b9c03ffe7fe104c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761581.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction And Fabrication Of Vita Milk Booths..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower & Stainless..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services...read more

Others , Others

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction And Fabrication Of Vita Milk Booths...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower &...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More