Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944810Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944810
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites sealed bids from eligible entities for a custom service bid concerning the upgradation, addition, and alteration of training ground infrastructure. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944810, is being managed by the Indian Army. The tender will be open for applications commencing on 28-08-2026 at 9:05 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This critical project aims to enhance the existing training facilities to meet evolving operational requirements, ensuring optimal preparedness for the armed forces. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation, available from the specified start date, and submit their proposals before the closing deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Parade Ground Of Army Ad Centre For The..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Parade Ground Of Army Ad Centre For...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More