PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePGT Set Repair, Structure Refurbishment, and Overhead Shed Fabrication
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967725, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to critical infrastructure maintenance and development, specifically encompassing the "Repair & Modification of PGT Set removal welding fixing and painting of 04 structures and repair o – Repair of CTHGT... Removal welding fixing and painting of 5 structures as specified for the repair – New fabrication of Overhead Shed at Central Area." Bids are invited to commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement involves a total quantity of 3 related items/service packages.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_repair_and_modification__2026-08-27-14-44-15_5319b164f4515a81b4689aab07e2832e.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_work_repair_and_modification__2026-08-27-14-46-51_76342b34f5b499130c028cefa155584f.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_work_repair_and_modification__2026-08-27-14-48-56_160419f33ce53c832e28b72ad0a8f99e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813755.pdf
  • Document
    Atcrepair_6c85f7ad-a9fb-4a54-b95b1787823983800_Mayank@158.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Structure Against S.o. Nos. 8194, 8195 Inside The Premises..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Structure Against S.o. No. 8194 At Vendor Works With..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower & Stainless..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Structure Against S.o. Nos. 8194, 8195 Inside The...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Structure Against S.o. No. 8194 At Vendor Works...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower &...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More