BHEL Visakhapatnam: Fabrication of Structures with Free Issue Materials

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Visakhapatnam: Fabrication of Structures with Free Issue Materials
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64362_1Tender Reference NumberOS/26-27/8194,8195/Strl./021
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel - Hpvp, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Visakhapatnam: Fabrication of Structures with Free Issue Materials
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64362_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/26-27/8194,8195/Strl./021
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel - Hpvp, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of Structure Against S.o. Nos. 8194, 8195 Inside The Premises Of Bhel-hpvp, Visakhapatnam With Free Issue Materials

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) - Heavy Power Equipment Plant (HPVP), Visakhapatnam, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Fabrication of Structure against S.O. Nos. 8194, 8195". This tender, referencing OS/26-27/8194,8195/Strl./021, is specifically for job works to be conducted within the premises of BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam. A significant aspect of this tender is that the fabrication will be performed using free issue materials provided by BHEL. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 is required, with options for payment through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam, is the inviting authority for this tender, with Mr. D N Murthy serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D N Murthy
AddressBhel - Hpvp, Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South Avenue..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Galvanized Iron Removable Gate Fabrication and Installation Services..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Galvanized Iron Removable Gate Fabrication and Installation Services...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More