Fabrication and Supply of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies with BHEL Materials

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies with BHEL Materials
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64435_1Tender Reference Number2026OSB057
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies with BHEL Materials
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64435_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026OSB057
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With Free Issue Of Bhel Materials Osb

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Trichy, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the fabrication and supply of COAL GASIFIER SUB ASSEMBLIES, with the crucial provision of free issue of BHEL materials under the OSB arrangement. This procurement opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026OSB057, falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within Miscellaneous Goods. The tender process will commence with the electronic publication on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document downloads also commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download window will close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission of bids will be open from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender will be conducted using a two-cover system, encompassing pre-qualification/technical requirements and financial proposals, as detailed in the tender documents. Interested parties are strongly advised to review the comprehensive tender documents, including Annexure A (Pre-Qualification Requirement for Fabrication), Annexure B (Financial Soundness), Section VII (Declaration by Bidder), MSE Certificate, and Section VIII (Integrity Pact), all of which are critical for their submission. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM via Webex (Meeting ID: 2517 049 6416, Password: McnhxUQk733) to address any queries. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also set at 90 days. The tender value is not specified, and there are no tender fees or EMD charges associated with this tender. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to Chitralekha C, Tender Inviting Authority, located at OUTSOURCING, BHEL Trichy, Pincode 620014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chitralekha C
AddressOutsourcing &#x0d Bhel Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Reactivity Control Mechanism Sub-Assemblies and Tools Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production..read more

South Goa , Goa

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Reactivity Control Mechanism Sub-Assemblies and Tools Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More