| Tender Title | Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash Analysis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923739 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923739, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo", seeks the procurement of **certified reference materials**. Specifically, the requirement includes a diverse range of highly characterized materials essential for analytical calibration and quality control. The scope encompasses: Smelter-Grade Alumina (SGA) Certified Reference Material (CRM) OREAS 739, trace elements in Coal Fly Ash CRM certified for Calcium (Ca) at 1.3%, Standard Reference Material NIST SRM1633c (Coal Fly Ash CRM certified for Ca 5.7%), NIST SRM 2690 (Coal Fly Ash CRM certified for Ca 18.4%), and NIST SRM 2691 (Carbonatite with Rare Earth Elements Certified Reference Material CRM REE 2). A total of five units of these reference materials are to be supplied. The Bid Start Date is 27-08-2026 at 4:34 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is critical for ensuring the accuracy and reliability of analytical measurements within the Department of Atomic Energy, supporting vital research and operational activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certified Reference Materials Supply for Water Quality Laboratory Analysis..read more
Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for GMO Identification..read more
DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more
Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category